Sign up for camp!

More Info Here

FITNESS WITH A HEART

View Our Schedule

JCC Operating Hours

Normal Facility Operating Hours

Sunday8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Monday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Tuesday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Wednesday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Thursday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Friday5:30 am - 6:00 pm

Saturday8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Fitness Center Hours

Sunday8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Monday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Tuesday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Wednesday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Thursday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Friday5:30 am - 6:00 pm

Saturday8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Pool Hours

Sunday8:00 am - 3:45 pm

Monday5:30 am - 2:00 pm
3:30 pm - 8:15 pm

Tuesday5:30 am - 2:00 pm
3:30 pm - 8:15 pm

Wednesday5:30 am - 2:00 pm
3:30 pm - 8:15 pm

Thursday5:30 am - 2:00 pm
3:30 pm - 8:15 pm

Friday5:30 am - 5:45 pm

Saturday8:00 am - 3:45 pm

Membership Office Hours

Sunday9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Monday9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Tuesday9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Wednesday9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Thursday9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Friday9:00 am - 4:00 pm

SaturdayCLOSED

Holiday Hours 2023-2024

Monday, September 4

Labor Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Friday, September 15

Erev Rosh Hashanah

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Saturday, September 16

Rosh Hashanah, D1

Closed
Sunday, September 17

Rosh Hashanah, D2

Closed
Sunday, September 24

Erev Yom Kippur/Kol Nidre

8:30 am - 1:00 pm
Monday, September 25

Yom Kippur

Closed
Thursday, November 23

Thanksgiving Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sunday, December 24

Christmas Eve

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Monday, December 25

Christmas Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sunday, December 31

New Year's Eve

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Monday, January 1

New Year's Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Monday, April 22

Erev Passover

5:30 am - 1:00 pm
Tuesday, April 23

Passover, D1

Closed
Monday, May 27

Memorial Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Thursday, July 4

Independence Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Meet the Team

Camp Deeny Riback Staff

YEAR-ROUND TEAM

Dana Gottfried

Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Robin Gold

Assistant Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Shari Weinerman

Office Manager/Registrar

Eric White

Facilities

Sara Simon

Operations Director, Financial services, Transportaion, and Aquatics

Carlos Gomez

Assistant Director of Facilities, CDR

Jay Faigenbaum

Assistant Director, Communication, Programing, Camper Health and Junior Village

Camp Deeny Riback 2024 Summer Staff

Dana Gottfried

Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Dr. Samara Grossman

Travel Coordinator and Curriculum Development

Shari Weinerman

Office Manager/Registrar

Robin Gold

Assistant Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Alex Kaplan

Program Director, CDR

Kristin Kaplan

Food and Allergy Coordinator

Meredith Weinerman

Nurse

Jennifer Minsky

Inclusion Coordinator

Abbie Montello

Inclusion Assistant

Christyn Crossman

Floating Unit Leader

MacKenzie Stroms

Otzmot Supervisor

Rachel Levy

Junior Village Supervisor

Kiara Bello-Ortiz

Katan Unit Leader (Pre-School)

Maya Daniel

Gadol Unit Leader (Entering Kindergarten)

Meghan Maiello

Rowim Unit Leader (Entering 1st Grade)

Mia Leddy

Rowim Assistant Unit Leader

Tracey Reed

Tsofim Unit Leader (Entering 2nd Grade)

Lexi Williams

Shomrim Unit Leader (Entering 4th and 5th Grade)

Jay McWilliams

Middle Camp Assistant Unit Leader

Danny Lundner

Alufim Unit Leader (Entering 6th and 7th Grade)

Alison Furman

Giborim Unit Leader (Entering 8th and 9th Grade)