The J is Open! See hours and COVID policies here: Click Here

MetroWest
programs

Kids Club Registration Now Open!

Register Here

J Live!

We're bringing the best of the J to our community - virtually! Join a class, learn something new!

View Our Schedule

JCC Operating Hours

Normal Facility Operating Hours

SundayCLOSED

Monday - Friday 7:00 am - 12:00 pm

SaturdayCLOSED

Fitness Center Hours

SundayCLOSED

Monday - Friday 7:00 am - 12:00 pm

SaturdayCLOSED

Gaelen Center for the Arts

Sunday - SaturdayCLOSED

Membership Office

Sunday - SaturdayCLOSED

Track Hours

Sunday - SaturdayCLOSED

Holiday Hours 2020-2021

Monday, September 07

Labor Day

Monday, September 28

Yom Kippur

Staff

Executive Team

Stuart Raynor

Chief Executive Officer

Chris Strom

Chief Operating Officer

Jennifer Helprin

Chief Financial Officer

Sharon Gordon

Chief Program Officer

Katy Strulson

Community Engagement Director

Leslie Fleischman

Director, Early Childhood

Aquatics Department

Christine Sprigle

Aquatic Manager

Camp Deeny Riback

Dana Gottfried

Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Debra Scher

Assistant Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Todd Seideman

Assistant Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Center for Adult Enrichment

Bonnie Schechter

Director, Memory Center

Gina Goldman

Director, Center for Adult Enrichment

Jessie Pepper

Administrator, Center for Adult Enrichment

Joanne Bramnick

Director, Center for Adult Enrichment

Sarah Diamond

Program Director, Center for Adult Enrichment • Director, New Jersey Jewish Film Festival

Sharon Rogovin

Older Adult Program Director

Susan Wallenstein

Administrator, Jonathan and Nancy Littman Memory Center

Center for the Arts

Dr. Samara Grossman

Producing Artistic Director, Children & Teen Production Company • Triple Threat Theater Camp, Director

Jennica Carmona

Cultural Arts Program Coodinator

Lisa Suss

Visual Arts Manager

Sarah Diamond

Program Director, Center for Adult Enrichment • Director, New Jersey Jewish Film Festival

Center for Jewish Life

Rhonda Lillianthal

Director, Center for Jewish Life

Children and Family Services

Dianne Lucas

Grade School Program Director • Kids Club After School Program, Director • Exploration Camp, Director

Dr. Samara Grossman

Producing Artistic Director, Children & Teen Production Company • Triple Threat Theater Camp, Director

Howard Weinrib

TEKI Director

Paula Almiron

Grade School Administrator

Early Childhood

Leslie Fleischman

Director, Early Childhood

Grace Kaplan

Assistant Director, Early Childhood

Laina Stapleton

Pedagogista, Early Childhood

Rebecca Alper

Early Childhood Administrator

Patty Franchino

Early Childhood Receptionist

Jamie Silver

Associate Director, Early Childhood

Emma Senior

Atelierista, Early Childhood

Facility Management

Enzo Matarazzo

Director of Facilities

Samantha Mott

Administrative Assistant, Facilities

Fitness & Membership

Pamella Bitner

General Manager, Fitness, Membership and Aquatics

Sara Grabelle

Membership Services Manager

Sharon Tobey

Group Exercise Director

Special Needs Services

Marisa Cohen

Director, Special Needs Services

Chrystal Immediato

Assistant Director, Special Needs Services

Robin Cohen

Program Administrator, Special Needs Services