Vaccination required for entry to JCC MetroWest: More Information

It's never too early to sign up for camp!

More Info Here

FITNESS WITH A HEART

View Our Schedule

JCC Operating Hours

Normal Facility Operating Hours

Sunday8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Monday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Tuesday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Wednesday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Thursday5:30 am - 8:30 pm

Friday5:30 am - 6:00 pm

Saturday8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Fitness Center Hours

Sunday8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Monday5:30 am - 1:00 pm
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Tuesday5:30 am - 1:00 pm
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Wednesday5:30 am - 1:00 pm
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Thursday5:30 am - 1:00 pm
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Friday5:30 am - 1:00 pm

Saturday8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Pool Hours

Sunday8:00 am - 1:45 pm

Monday5:30 am - 12:45 pm
4:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Tuesday5:30 am - 12:45 pm
4:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Wednesday5:30 am - 12:45 pm
4:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Thursday5:30 am - 12:45 pm
4:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Friday5:30 am - 1:00 pm

Saturday8:00 am - 1:45 pm

Membership Office Hours

SundayCLOSED

Monday9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Tuesday9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Wednesday9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Thursday9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Friday9:00 am - 1:00 pm

SaturdayCLOSED

Holiday Hours 2021

Sunday, July 4

Independence Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Monday, July 5

Independence Day, Observed

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Monday, September 6

Labor Day/Erev Rosh Hashanah

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Tuesday, September 7

Rosh Hashanah, D1

Closed
Wednesday, September 8

Rosh Hashanah, D2

Closed
Wednesday, September 15

Kol Nidre

5:30 am - 1:00 pm
Thursday, September 16

Yom Kippur

Closed
Thursday, November 25

Thanksgiving

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Friday, December 24

Christmas Eve

5:30 am - 1:00 pm
Saturday, December 25

Christmas Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Friday, December 31

New Years Eve

5:30 am - 1:00 pm
Saturday, January 1

New Years Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Friday, April 15

Erev Passover

5:30 am - 1:00 pm
Saturday, April 16

Passover, D1

Closed
Sunday, April 17

Passover, D2

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Friday, April 22

Passover, D7

5:30 am - 1:00 pm
Saturday, April 23

Passover, D8

Closed
Monday, May 30

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sunday, June 5

Shavuot, D 1

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Monday, July 4

Independence Day

8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Staff

Executive Team

Stuart Raynor

Chief Executive Officer

Jennifer Helprin

Chief Financial Officer

Sharon Gordon

Chief Program Officer

Katy Strulson

Community Engagement Director

Leslie Fleischman

Director, Early Childhood

Arbell Noach

Director of Marketing and Communications

Michele Watkins

Director of Operations

Aquatics Department

Christine Sprigle

Aquatic Director

Angel Camacho

Metro Marlins Head Swim Coach

Allison Levine

Aquatics

Camp Deeny Riback

Dana Gottfried

Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Debra Scher

Assistant Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Todd Seideman

Assistant Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Sedef Dizon, RN

Health Coordinator

Center for Adult Enrichment

Bonnie Schechter

Director, Memory Center

Gina Goldman

Director, Center for Adult Enrichment

Joanne Bramnick

Director, Center for Adult Enrichment

Sarah Diamond

Program Director, Center for Adult Enrichment • Director, New Jersey Jewish Film Festival

Sharon Rogovin

Older Adult Program Director

Center for the Arts

Lisa Suss

Visual Arts Manager

Sarah Diamond

Program Director, Center for Adult Enrichment • Director, New Jersey Jewish Film Festival

Center for Jewish Life

Rhonda Lillianthal

Director, Center for Jewish Life

Children and Family Services

Dianne Lucas

Grade School Program Director • Kids Club After School Program, Director • Exploration Camp, Director

Paula Almiron

Office Manager

Sedef Dizon, RN

Health Coordinator

Early Childhood

Leslie Fleischman

Director, Early Childhood

Grace Kaplan

Behaviorist, Early Childhood

Rebecca Alper

Early Childhood Administrator

Amanda Hamlin

Associate Director

Sedef Dizon, RN

Health Coordinator

Facility Management

Enzo Matarazzo

Director of Facilities

Samantha Mott

Administrative Assistant, Facilities

Fitness & Membership

Pamella Bitner

General Manager, Fitness, Membership and Aquatics

Sara Grabelle

Membership Services Manager

Biola Akoh

Group Exercise Manager

Special Needs Services

Marisa Cohen

Director, Special Needs Services

Chrystal Immediato

Assistant Director, Special Needs Services

Robin Cohen

Program Administrator, Special Needs Services