Fall Program & Enrichment Registration Now Open!

Register Here

Gaelen 2019/2020 Season

Featuring authors, concerts, art exhibitions, and much more!

Purchase Tickets

JCC Operating Hours

Normal Facility Operating Hours

Sunday 7:00 am - 6:00 pm

Monday - Thursday 5:30 am - 10:00 pm

Friday 5:30 am - 6:00 pm

Saturday 7:00 am - 6:00 pm

Fitness Center Hours

Sunday 7:00 am - 6:00 pm

Monday - Thursday 5:30 am - 10:00 pm

Friday 5:30 am - 6:00 pm

Saturday 7:00 am - 6:00 pm

Gaelen Center for the Arts

Sunday 7:00 am - 6:00 pm

Monday - Thursday 5:30 am - 10:00 pm

Friday 5:30 am - 6:00 pm

Saturday 7:00 am - 6:00 pm

Membership Office

Sunday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Monday - Thursday 9:00 am - 8:00 pm

Friday - Saturday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Track Hours

Sunday 7:00 am - 5:45 pm

Monday - Thursday 5:30 am - 9:45 pm

Friday 5:30 am - 5:45 pm

Saturday 7:00 am - 5:45 pm

Holiday Hours 2019-2020

Monday, September 02

Labor Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Sunday, September 29

Erev Rosh Hashanah 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Monday, September 30

Rosh Hashanah, Day 1

Tuesday, October 01

Rosh Hashanah, Day 2

Tuesday, October 08

Kol Nidre 5:30 am - 3:00 pm

Wednesday, October 09

Yom Kippur

Thursday, November 28

Thanksgiving Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Tuesday, December 24

Christmas Eve 5:30 am - 3:00 pm

Wednesday, December 25

Christmas Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Tuesday, December 31

New Year's Eve 5:30 am - 3:00 pm

Wednesday, January 01

New Year's Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Wednesday, April 08

Erev Passover 5:30 am - 3:00 pm

Thursday, April 09

Passover, Day 1

Monday, May 25

Memorial Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Saturday, July 04

Independence Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Staff

Executive Team

Stuart Raynor

Chief Executive Officer

Chris Strom

Chief Operating Officer

Jennifer Helprin

Chief Financial Officer

Ziva Davidovich

Chief Development Officer

Sharon Gordon

Chief Program Officer

Katy Strulson

Community Engagement Director

Leslie Fleischman

Director, Early Childhood

Aquatics Department

Angel Camacho

Metro Marlins Head Swim Coach

Stefanie Dudar

Swimming Lesson Coordinator

Andre Stephens

Aquatics Supervisor

Katya Mart

Aquatics Supervisor

Christine Sprigle

Aquatic Manager

Camp Deeny Riback

Dana Gottfried

Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Arielle Padover

Assistant Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Ben Gilbert

Assistant Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Debra Scher

Assistant Director, Camp Deeny Riback

Center for Adult Enrichment

Bonnie Schechter

Director, Memory Center

Gina Goldman

Director, Center for Adult Enrichment

Jessie Pepper

Administrator, Center for Adult Enrichment

Joanne Bramnick

Director, Center for Adult Enrichment

Sarah Diamond

Program Director, Center for Adult Enrichment • Director, New Jersey Jewish Film Festival

Sharon Rogovin

Older Adult Program Director

Susan Wallenstein

Administrator, Jonathan and Nancy Littman Memory Center

Center for the Arts

Dr. Samara Grossman

Producing Artistic Director, Children & Teen Production Company • Triple Threat Theater Camp, Director

Lisa Suss

Visual Arts Manager

Sarah Diamond

Program Director, Center for Adult Enrichment • Director, New Jersey Jewish Film Festival

Center for Jewish Life

Rhonda Lillianthal

Director, Center for Jewish Life

Marsha Schreier

Program Assistant, Center For Jewish Life

Children and Family Services

Dianne Lucas

Grade School Program Director • Kids Club After School Program, Director • Exploration Camp, Director

Dr. Samara Grossman

Producing Artistic Director, Children & Teen Production Company • Triple Threat Theater Camp, Director

Howard Weinrib

Paula Almiron

Grade School Administrator

Early Childhood

Leslie Fleischman

Director, Early Childhood

Grace Kaplan

Assistant Director, Early Childhood

Laina Stapleton

Pedagogista, Early Childhood

Rebecca Alper

Early Childhood Administrator

Patty Franchino

Early Childhood Receptionist

Max Vinnik

Early Childhood Camp Director

Facility Management

Enzo Matarazzo

Director of Facilities

Fitness & Membership

Graeme MacLennan

General Manager, Fitness, Membership and Aquatics

Ellen Robertson

Assistant General Manager, Fitness & Membership

Cory Fama

Membership Advisor

Natalia Kai-Griffith

Membership Consultant

Sara Grabelle

Membership Services Manager

Sharon Tobey

Group Exercise Director

Angie Edwards

Reception Supervisor

Special Needs Services

Marisa Cohen

Director, Special Needs Services

Chrystal Immediato

Assistant Director, Special Needs Services

Robin Cohen

Program Administrator, Special Needs Services