MetroWest
programs

Summer Program & Enrichment Registration Now Open!

Register Here

J Live!

We're bringing the best of the J to our community - virtually! Join a class, learn something new!

View Our Schedule

JCC Operating Hours

Normal Facility Operating Hours

Sunday - SaturdayCLOSED

Fitness Center Hours

Sunday - SaturdayCLOSED

Gaelen Center for the Arts

Sunday - SaturdayCLOSED

Membership Office

Sunday - SaturdayCLOSED

Track Hours

Sunday - SaturdayCLOSED

Holiday Hours 2019-2020

Monday, September 02

Labor Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Sunday, September 29

Erev Rosh Hashanah 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Monday, September 30

Rosh Hashanah, Day 1

Tuesday, October 01

Rosh Hashanah, Day 2

Tuesday, October 08

Kol Nidre 5:30 am - 3:00 pm

Wednesday, October 09

Yom Kippur

Thursday, November 28

Thanksgiving Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Tuesday, December 24

Christmas Eve 5:30 am - 3:00 pm

Wednesday, December 25

Christmas Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Tuesday, December 31

New Year's Eve 5:30 am - 3:00 pm

Wednesday, January 01

New Year's Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Wednesday, April 08

Erev Passover 5:30 am - 3:00 pm

Thursday, April 09

Passover, Day 1

Monday, May 25

Memorial Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Saturday, July 04

Independence Day 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Infant and School Programs

Infants

(6 weeks – 12 months)
7:30am–6:00pm

Twos

(2 years old by 10/1)
9:00am–12:30pm • three or five-day programs available
7:30am–6:00pm/6:30pm • three or five-day programs available

Fours

(4 years old by 10/1)
9:00am–2:00pm •  five-day program available
7:30am-6:00/6:30pm  five-day program available

Toddlers

(1 year old by 7/1)
9:00am–12:30pm • three or five-day programs available
7:30am–6:00pm/6:30pm • three or five-day programs available

Threes

(3 years old by 10/1)
9:00am–12:30pm  • three or five-day programs available
9:00am–2:00pm  • five-day program available
7:30am–6:00/6:30pm  • five-day program available

Bridge 2K  
Transitional Kindergarten

9:00am-3:00pm  • five-day program available , with after-school options

Seeing is believing! Schedule a visit

Staff

Adestinee Tina

Alisha Katz

Aliyah Campbell

Allyson Naideck

Alyssa Fiuza

Amy Klein

Amy Zorn

Armida Nunez

Armineh Simonian

Barbara Weiss

Belinda Saland

Betty Flashy

Carol Weiss

Cathie Aiello

Charity

Cheryl Wolfowitz

Christina

Cynthia Landy

Debbie Wagman

Debbie Zarbiv

Elba Lugo

Elise Horowitz

Elizabeth Finkelstein

Geanine Chambers

Gladys Omane Agyekum

Ialis Faulkner

Jamaica Blair

Janre Wilman

Jill Tabatchnik

Jumaanah Mohammed

Katie Dolce

Kengsie Peralte

Lisa Diaz

Liza Smith

Lucy Anello

Marci Seidman

Meredith Brown

Michelle Nachbar

Michelle Rasin

Miki Gordon

Nadine Salzman

Rebecca Shaiman

Rosita Borgella

Saleemah Battle

Sarah Stephenson

Shelley Diamond

Sojournal Walker

Stephania Campere

Susan Busch

Susan Kleiner

Tiana Barber

Toni Silver

Vanessa Depaah